🔍 Related Comparisons
More walletsMore Solana wallet comparisons featuring Sting and Vein.
WALLET COMPARE
Sting vs Vein
Compare two Solana wallets side-by-side — on-chain PnL, win rate & live holdings.
High Volume
💎 Big Trades
7D PnL
-$604
30D PnL
-$27.9K
Win Rate
3.8%
Realized
-$8.1K
Avg Trade
$647
Tokens
75
Total Volume
$257K
Best Trade
$GRIMREAPER +$115
Highlight Trades
Head-to-Head
-$604
7D PnL
$38.6K
-$27.9K
30D PnL
$248
3.8%
Win Rate
32.8%
-$8.1K
Realized PnL
$38.2K
$257K
Volume
$1.4M
$647
Avg Trade
$413
397
Trades
3,437
75
Unique Tokens
367
High Volume
🔥 Hot Week
💰 Month King
🎯 Sharpest
💸 Top Earner
⚡ High Volume
🔄 Most Active
🌐 Diversified
7D PnL
+$38.6K
30D PnL
+$248
Win Rate
32.8%
Realized
+$38.2K
Avg Trade
$413
Tokens
367
Total Volume
$1.4M
Best Trade
$INCOGNITO +$15.4K
Sting vs Vein: Wallet FAQ
How do Sting and Vein's Solana wallets compare?
Comparing both wallets across 8 on-chain metrics, Vein's wallet leads with a score of 7–1. Vein shows stronger on-chain PnL and win rate based on verified Solana wallet data tracked live by KOL Explorer.
What is Sting's Solana wallet performance?
Sting has a 30-day PnL of -$27.9K, a 7-day PnL of -$604, and a win rate of 19.6% on Solana (@stngzx). Data is updated in real time from on-chain Solana activity.
What is Vein's Solana wallet performance?
Vein has a 30-day PnL of $248, a 7-day PnL of $38.6K, and a win rate of 44.2% on Solana (@veinvariance). Data is updated in real time from on-chain Solana activity.
Where can I compare Sting and Vein's Solana wallets?
Both wallets are tracked in real time on KOL Explorer (kolexplorer.com) — a free Solana analytics platform showing live PnL, win rate, active token holdings and trade history sourced directly from the Solana blockchain.
→ Sting full profile
→ Vein full profile